Nine men were undeterred by the threating wind and rain. Here’s where they went, with the exception of Gypsy:
The Route
- Cross Pump to Old Prescott
- R on Glen Eagles
- R on John Rolfe
- R on Pump
- L on Thistledown and continue on Brookmont
- R on Cox
- R on Ridgefield
- L on Raintree
- R on Falconbridge
- R on Pump back to the Flag
Numberama, Nameorama, COT
MOLESKIN
This route seems remarkably more difficult in this direction. It had previously been run in the reverse. Gypsy reverso’d for the six but there was no six, so he made his own route. It was roughly the same, only harder. Coffeteria was solid with discussion topics ranging from nuclear engineering, proper shoe tying technique, deer hunting, the war in Ukraine, gray haired m*lfs, to Fudd’s 2 chocolate donut balls he got in a DD paper scrotum. Gomer is always closing, even General Motors.
ANNOUNCEMENTS
Be safe, Merry Christmas